CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA - COMMERCIAL


Title: Takedown Masters Presents: Turnbuckle Memories Volume I - NWA Championship Wrestling From Florida
Date: 1986 (released 11/15/03)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. (Southern Heavyweight Championship-Battle of the Belts) Jessie Barr vs Lex Lugar (Clip)
2. The Ninja (Keiji Muto) vs Prince Iakeua
3. (CWF TV Championship) Lex Lugar vs Hector Guerrero (Int King Curtis)
4. Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Sighn (w/Luna) vs Tony D'Amata, Jimmy Backlund & Mike Allen (Int Sullivan, Haze & Singh)
5. Kendall Windham vs Mark Benedict (Int Mulligan) (Int Curtis, Sullivan, Singh & Haze w/Luna)

6. (NWA Championship-Battle of the Belts) Ric FLair vs Barry Windham (Clip)
7. Blackjack Mulligan vs Roja & The Maruder
8. (Florida Tag Championship) Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Teijo Khan & Taihitan Prince (Int Sullivan)

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Takedown Masters Presents: Turnbuckle Memories Volume II - NWA Championship Wrestling From Florida
Date: June 1987 (released 11/25/03)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. (Int JJ Dillion) Sheepherders vs Sam Bass & Krusher Knopff (Int Johnny Ace) (Int Dusty Rhodes)
2. (Clip) Dusty Rhodes vs Tully Blanchard (Rhodes wins TV Belt)
3. Mike Rotunda vs Rick Steel (Int Blackjack Mulligan)
4. Kevin Sullivan & Dory Funk Jr vs Randy & Bill Mulkey (Int Mulligan, Sullivan, Funk & Humperdink brawl)
5. (1973) Johnny Valentine vs Paul Jones (Int Sheepherders)

6. Ed Gantner vs Louis Estilla (Int Gantner) (Video Bugsy McGraw) (Int Funk & Humperdink)

7. Cubin Connection vs Jimmy Backlund & Johnny Be Good (Int JJ Dillion)

8. (Florida Tag Championship) Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Teijo Khan & Taihitan Prince (Int Sullivan)

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Takedown Masters Presents: Turnbuckle Memories Volume III - CWF Global Wrestling
Date: 1983 (released 2/17/04)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. (Opening w/Roddy Piper) Scott McGee vs Tommy Wright
2. Terry Allen vs Denny Brown (Int Dusty Rhodes)
3. Kevin Sullivan vs Raul Mata
4. Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown (w/JJ Dillion) vs Charlie Cook & Ron Bass
5. (1974) Pak Song (w/Gary Hart) vs Joe LeDuc

6. Frank Dusek (w/JJ Dillion) vs Jerry Grey (Int Ron Bass) (Int Barry Windham)
7. (Southern Heavyweight Championship) Frank Dusek vs Barry Windham (JIP)

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Takedown Masters Presents: Turnbuckle Memories Volume IV - CWF American Championship Wrestling
Date: 1986 (released 2/17/04)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. Kendall Windham vs Sean Royal (w/Barry Windham & Bounty Hunters) (Int Barry & Kendall Windham)
2. (Midget Match) Karate Kid vs Butch Cassidy
3. Ron Simmons vs Chris Champion (Int Simmons) (Clips Ron Simmons) (Int Oliver Humperdink w/Bounty Hunter)
4. (1974-Tampa Armory) Jack Brisco vs Don Muraco (Int Sheepherders & Sean Royal)
5. Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (w/Sean Royal) (Int Fabulous Ones)

6. (Lumberjack Match) Lex Lugar vs Ron Bass

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Takedown Masters Presents: Turnbuckle Memories Volume V - CWF American Championship Wrestling
Date: January 1987 (released 6/1/04)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. (Clip Brody) (Int Mike Graham) Mike Graham vs Ed Gantner & Oliver Humperdink (w/Scott Hall) (Int Ed Gantner)
2. Scott Hall vs Jerry Grey (Int Hall) (Int Herschell Perrish)
3. Bad News Allen vs Bob Cook (Int Bad News) (Int Humperdink & Sullivan w/Bruiser Brody Clips)
4. (1974) (Florida Tag Championship) Hollywood Blondes vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
5. Tombstone (w/Humperdink & Paul E Dangerously) vs Black Magic (Int Adrian Street & Miss Linda) (Int Humperdink & Jack Hart) (Int Ron Fuller)

6. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong vs Chris Campions & Sean Royal

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Takedown Masters Presents: Turnbuckle Memories Volume VI - CWF United States Class Wrestling
Date: 1984 (released 6/1/04)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. (Int Brian Blair) Brian Blair vs Dale Veasley
2. Hector Guerrero vs Jack Hart (w/Percy Pringle) (Int Hart)
3. Mark & Jay Youngblood vs Mike Golden & Bill Irwin (Int Flair)
4. Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
5. (1970's) Paul Jones vs Ron Fuller (Int Jesse Barr)

6. Jesse Barr vs Tony D'Amata (Int Mike Graham) (Int Brian Blair)

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Dusty Rhodes Presents: Turnbuckle Memories
Date: Various (released 10/5/04)
Location: Florida
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (Commercial VHS Conversion)


Turnbuckle Memories Volume VII - NWA Championship Wrestling From Florida - August 1987
1. (Clips Funks) (Int Sullivan) Terry Funk vs Mike Rotunda (w/Dory Jr & Kevin Sullivan) (Clip Johnny Ace)
2. (Florida Tag Championship) The Sheepherders (w/Johnny Ace) vs Cuban Connection (Video Dusty Rhodes)
3. Mike Graham vs The Spartanian (Int Mike Graham)
4. (NWA World Championship) Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts (Int Terry & Dory Funk Jr)
5. Dory Funk Jr vs Jerry Grey (Video Ric Flair)

6. Samurai Warriors vs Sam Bass & Crusher Canard
7. Kevin Sullivan vs Rex King (Int Sullivan)

Turnbuckle Memories Volume IV - CWF American Championship Wrestling - 1986
1. Kendall Windham vs Sean Royal (w/Barry Windham & Bounty Hunters) (Int Barry & Kendall Windham)
2. (Midget Match) Karate Kid vs Butch Cassidy
3. Ron Simmons vs Chris Champion (Int Simmons) (Clips Ron Simmons) (Int Oliver Humperdink w/Bounty Hunter)
4. (1974-Tampa Armory) Jack Brisco vs Don Muraco (Int Sheepherders & Sean Royal)
5. Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders (w/Sean Royal) (Int Fabulous Ones)

6. (Lumberjack Match) Lex Lugar vs Ron Bass

Note: VHS Conversion of the Original Commercial Turnbuckle Memories Releases


Title: Mike Graham Presents: The Best of Classic Championship Wrestling Volume 1
Date: Various (released 10/25/05)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 20min
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. (Int Steve Keirn) (Clip Johnny Ace) (Florida Tag Championship) The Sheepherders (w/Johnny Ace) vs Cubin Connection (Video-Dusty Rhodes) (Int Terry & Dory Funk Jr)
2. Terry Funk vs Mike Rotunda (w/Sullivan & Dory Jr)
3. Ron Simmons, Lex Lugar & Kendall Windham vs Cuban Assassian, Bruiser Brody & Bad News Allen (Int Ron Slinker)
4. The Ninja vs Prince Iaukea
5. (Bayfront Center) (NWA Championship) Harley Race vs Dusty Rhodes (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Sonny King, Eric The Red & Pak Song) (Int Wahoo McDaniel & Killer Karl Cox)

6. (Clips) (Boxing match) Kendall Windham vs Kendo Nagasaki (Int Kendall Windham) (Clips Ron Simmons Training) (Int Ron Bass)
7. (Clips) Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
8. (Clips) Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
9. Road Warriors vs Harley Race & Stan Hansen

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Mike Graham Presents: The Best of Classic Championship Wrestling Volume 2
Date: Various (released 10/25/05)
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 20min
FORMAT: DVD (WWN - Commercial Master)


1. Don Muraco vs Mongolian Stomper
2. (Florida Heavyweight Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs Bill Watts
3. (1975) (Florida Tag Championship) Dusty Rhodes & Joe Leduc vs Pak Song & Mr Uganda
4. Dick Slater & Bob Roop vs Jimmy Garvin & Killer Karl Cox
5. (Southern Heavyweight Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs Ivan Koloff (Clips Dusty & Humperdink)

6. Bob Brazil & Bubba Douglas vs The Assassians (Int Johnny "Mr Wrestling II" Walker)
7. (1976-Bayfront Center) (Florida Championship Tournament-Semifinal) Dusty Rhodes vs Missouri Mauler
8. (1976-Bayfront Center) (Florida Championship Tournament - Finals) Dusty Rhodes vs Bob Roop
9. (1975) Dusty Rhodes & Joe LeDuc vs Pak Song & Mr Uganda (w/Sonny King & Rocky Johnson) (Video Dusty Rhodes)
10. Judy Martin & Lei Lani Kai vs Vicky Williams & Joyce Grable
11. Harley Race vs Dick Murduch
12. Jack Brisco vs Johnny Valentine
13. (1974) (No DQ Match) Killer Karl Krupp vs Cyclone Negro
14. (Lumberjack Match) Bob Roop vs Rocky Johnson
15. Pepper Gomez vs Abdullah The Butcher

Note: World Wrestling Network Commercial Master


Title: Wrestling Classics.com Presents: Florida Volume #2
Date: Various
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (Commercial Master)


CWF Championship Wrestling - 1982
1. Dory Funk Jr vs Sweet Brown Sugar (Clip Dusty Rhodes) (Int Dusty Rhodes in Japan) (Clip Mike Graham) (Int Barbara w/Eddie Graham) (Int Terry Allen Gets an Award) (Int Mike Graham Gets an Award)
2. Andre Phillippe vs Kendo Nagasaki (w/JJ Dillion) (w/Mike Graham)
3. (Charlotte, NC) Wahoo McDaniel vs Rick Harris (Clip Ric Flair) (Clip Murduch & Iron Shiek Brawl)
4. Brian Blair vs Bob Russell (Int Jim Garvin)
5. Butch Reed vs Steve Sybert

6. El Gran Apollo & Terry Allen vs Don Diamond & Cyclone Negro

CWF - North Florida Championship Wrestling - 1983
7. Tommy Wright vs Hector Guerrero (Int Mike Rotundo)
8. (Arena Footage) Mike Rotundo vs Kendo Nagasaki
9. Kareem Muhammad vs Zane Grey (Int Zambooie Express)
10. Mike Davis vs Dr X
11. One Man Gang vs Frankie Leopard (Int Ron Bass) (Int Dillion & One Man Gang) (Int Mulligan & Rotundo)
12. Kendo Nagasaki vs Tony Diamata (Int Barbara w/Dillion & Nagasaki)
13. Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass (w/JJ Dillion) (w/Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang)

Note: WrestlingClassics.com Commercial Master - Contains 2 Full CWF TV Shows


CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA - SUPERCARDS


Title: CWF Battle of the Belts I
Date: September 2, 1985
Location: Sun Dome - Tampa, FL
QLTY: EXC-1st Gen
TIME: 2hrs 20min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (VHS Conversion)


1. Hector & Chavo Guerrero vs Rip Oliver & The Grappler
2. Cocoa Samoa (w/Miss Maxine) vs Rip Rogers
3. (Florida Championship) Jack Hart (w/Percy Pringle) vs Kendall Windham (Int Race)
4. (Southern Championship) Rick Rude (w/Percy Pringle) vs Billy Jack Haynes (Int Kendall Windham) (Int Road Warriors & Paul Ellering)
5. (AWA Tag Championship) Road Warriors vs Harley Race & Stan Hansen (Int Ric Flair)
6. (AWA Championship) Nick Bockwinkle vs Frankie Lane (Int Wahoo McDaniel)
7. (NWA Championship- 2/3 Falls) Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel (Int Wahoo McDaniel)


Title: CWF Battle of the Belts II
Date: February 14, 1986
Location: Eddie Graham Sports Arena - Orlando, FL
QLTY: EXC-1st Gen/VGD
TIME: 2hrs 20min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Bahamas Championship) Tyree Pride vs Ron Sliker (Int Pride)
2. (Florida Championship) Kendall Windham vs Rocky Iaukea (Int Windham)
3. (NWA Jr Championship) Denny Brown vs The White Ninja (Muto) (Clips Barr & Lugar)
4. (Southern Championship) Jessie Barr vs Lex Lugar (Int Lugar & Matsuda)
5. Bruiser Brody (w/Hart) vs WaHoo McDaniel (Int Road Warriors, Ellering & Blackjack Mulligan)
6. Road Warriors & Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan, Mark Lewin & Maya Singh (Int Billy Graham) (Int Flair)
7. (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Barry Windham

Title: CWF Battle of the Belts III
Date: September 1, 1986
Location: Ocean Center - Daytona Beach, FL
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. Tyree Pride vs Cubin Assassin
2. (US Tag Championship) The Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
3. (US Jr Championship) Tim Horner vs The White Ninja
4. (AWA Championship) Nick Bockwinkle vs Kendo Nagasaki (w/Humperdink)
5. Road Warriors (w/Ellering) vs Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
6. (Bahamas Championship) Chris Champion vs Kendall Windham
7. (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Lex Lugar
8. (Florida Championship) Barry Windham vs Ron Bass (TV Time Runs Out)

CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA - TELEVISION


Title: CWF TV "September - October 1981"
Date: September - October 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling 9/12/81 - The Armory - Tampa, FL
1. El Gran Apollo & Cocoa Samoa vs The Kiwis
2. Dory Funk Jr & Masked Assasian vs Charlie Cook & Jerry Lawler
3. (Clips) Jerry Brisco vs Les Thornton (Int Mike Graham) (Int Tully Blanchard) (Int Dory Funk Jr) (Int Charlie Cook)
4. Ric Flair vs Jack Brisco (Int Flair)
5. (NWA Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs Harley Race

CWF Championship Wrestling - 10/3/81
1. (Int Jerry Brisco) Gordon Nelson & Ray Hernandez vs Buzz Sawyer & Assassian #2
2. Ron Richey vs Steve Sybert
3. Assassian #1 vs Mike Bond (Clip Bugsy McGraw) (Brawl w/Assassian & Charlie Cook) (Int Jerry Brisco)
4. (Handicap Match) Avalanche Tyler vs Bubba Douglas & Wild Bill Snyder (Int Jerry Brisco) (Int Assassian #1) (Int Kiwis) (Int Charlie Cook)
5. Reggie Parks vs Les Thornton
6. Cocoa Samoa & Ron Richey vs Bobby Jaggers & Avalanche Tyler

CWF Wrestling Superstars - 9/26/81
1. (Int Jerry Brisco & Tommy Gilbert) (Orlando, FL) (World jr Championship) Les Thornton vs Jerry Brisco
2. (Florida TV CHampionship) Tommy Gilbert vs Bobby Jaggers
3. (Charlotte, NC) Ric Flair vs Mike Miller (Int Cook) (Int Assassians) (Int Bobby Jaggers) (Int Kiwis) (Int Jack & Jerry Brisco)
4. Mike Graham vs Tully Blanchard (Int Assassian #2) (Int Barbara w/David Sierra & El Gran Apollo)


Title: CWF TV "October 1981"
Date: October 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Wrestling Superstars - 10/17/1981
1. (Int Jerry Brisco) "Wild" Bill Snyder vs David Sierra
2. Coca Samoa & El Gran Apollo vs JJ Dillion & Avalanche Tyler
3. Charlie Cook vs Steve Sybert
4. Ernie Ladd vs Mike Bond (Int Ladd) (Int Assassian) (Int McGraw)
5. Buzz Sawyer vs Dorve Roach
6. Gordon Nelson & Reggie Parks vs Bobby Jaggers & "Fast" Eddie Mansfield (Int Jerry Brisco)
7. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs Ox Baker & Assassian #1

CWF - 1981
1. (Jacksonville, FL) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Mr Pogo & Hiro Matsuda (Int Humperdink)
2. Charlie Cook vs Bobby Garrett (Int Dory Funk Jr)
3. (Jacksonville, FL) (Florida Championship) Dory Funk Jr vs Dusty Rhodes
4. Dory Funk Jr vs Gordon Nelson (Int Ted Dibiase)
5. (Memphis) Jerry Lawler vs Joe LeDuc
6. Ted Dibiase vs Gypsy Joe
7. El Gran Apollo vs R.T. Tyler (Int Tyler)
8. El Gran Apollo vs R.T. Tyler
9. Jerry Brisco vs Mr. Pogo (Clip Cook & Garrett)
10. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs The Bounty Hunters

EXTRAS - CWF Footage from 1981

CWF - 1981 (JIP)
1. Jerry Brisco vs The Assassian
2. Coca Samoa vs John Condery (Int Buzz Sawyer)

CWF - 1981 (JIP)
1. (Tampa, FL) The Kiwi's vs Carlos Colon & El Gran Apollo
2. (Tampa, FL) (Florida Heavyweight Championship) Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco
3. (Orlando, FL) Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Graham (Int Bobby Jaggers)
4. (Orlando, FL) Tommy Gilbert vs Jim Kent
5. (Tampa, FL) (NWA Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs The Assassian (Int Alphonso & Charlie Cook)
6. (Tampa, FL) Jerry Lawler vs Terry Funk


Title: CWF TV "October 1981 #2"
Date: October 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling
1. (Int Dory Funk Jr) (Tampa, FL) (Florida Championship) Dory Funk Jr vs Dusty Rhodes
2. Gordon Nelson vs Dory Funk Jr (Int Dibiase)
3. (Memphis, TN) Joe LeDuc vs Jerry Lawler
4. Ted Dibiase vs Gypsey Joe
5. El Gran Apollo vs RT Tyler
6. Mr Pogo vs Jerry Brisco
7. Charlie Cook vs Bobby Garrett
8. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs The Bounty Hunters

CWF - 1981 (JIP)
1. Jerry Brisco vs The Assasian
2. Coca Samoa vs Jeff Condrey (Int Buzz Sawyer)

CWF - 1981 (JIP)
1. (Tampa, FL) The Kiwi's vs Carlos Colon & El Gran Apollo
2. (Tampa, FL) (Florida Heavyweight Championship) Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco
3. (Orlando, FL) Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Graham (Int Bobby Jaggers)
4. (Orlando, FL) Tommy Gilbert vs Jim Kent
5. (Tampa, FL) (NWA Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs The Assassian (Int Alphonso & Charlie Cook)
6. (Tampa, FL) Jerry Lawler vs Terry Funk


CWF Wrestling Superstar - October 31, 1981
1. David Sierra vs Dorve Roach
2. Ron Ritchie vs Steve Sybert (Take 5 w/Ritchie)
3. Rick Oliver vs Reggie Parks
4. Coca Samoa vs The Spoiler (w/Dillon) (Int Jerry Brisco) (Int Mansfield) (Int Assasian & Spoiler)
5. ($1,000 Challenge) Eric Embry vs Mike Bond


Title: CWF TV "October - November 1981 "
Date: October - November 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Wrestling Superstars- EXTRA
1. Les Thornton vs Gordon Nelson (Int Brisco)

CWF Championship Wrestling 11/21/81
1. Ric Flair vs Pat O'Connor (Int Flair)
2. Bobby Jaggers (w/JJ Dillion) vs Eric Embry
3. (Florida TV Championship) Eddie Mansfield vs Tommy Peters
4. ($5,000 Challenge Match) Jack Brisco vs Buzz Sawyer (Int Charlie Cook) (Int Eddie Mansfield) (Int Dillion, Spoiler & Jaggers) (Int Barry Windham) (Int McGraw & Embry)
5. The Spoiler (w/JJ Dillion) vs Bubba Douglas (Take 5 w/Barbara)
6. (St. Petersburgh, FL) (Florida Heavyweight Championship) Mr Saito vs Barry Windham (Int Windham)
7. Charlie Cook vs Mike Bond

CWF-EXTRAS
1. Ric Flair vs Mike Davis
2. Yellow Dog vs Inferno #1 (Int Yellow Dog)

CWF Wrestling Superstars - 10/17/1981
1. (Int Jerry Brisco) "Wild" Bill Snyder vs David Sierra
2. Coca Samoa & El Gran Apollo vs JJ Dillion & Avalanche Tyler
3. Charlie Cook vs Steve Sybert
4. Ernie Ladd vs Mike Bond (Int Ladd) (Int Assassian) (Int McGraw)
5. Buzz Sawyer vs Dorve Roach
6. Gordon Nelson & Reggie Parks vs Bobby Jaggers & "Fast" Eddie Mansfield (Int Jerry Brisco)
7. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs Ox Baker & Assassian #1

CWF - EXTRA
1. (Jacksonville, FL) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Mr Pogo & Hiro Matsuda (Int Humperdink) (Int Dory Funk Jr)
2. (Jacksonville, FL) (Florida Heavyweight Championship) Dory Funk Jr vs Dusty Rhodes


Title: CWF TV "October 1981"
Date: October 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling- EXTRAS (1981)
1. (Tampa, FL) Jerry Lawler vs Terry Funk

CWF Wrestling Superstars - 10/31/81
1. David Sierra vs Dorve Roach (Take 5 w/Barbara w/Ron Richey)
2. Ron Richey vs Steve Sybert
3. Rick Oliver vs Reggie Parks
4. Cocoa Samoa vs The Spoiler (w/JJ Dillion) (Int Jerry Brisco) (Int Eddie Mansfield) (Int Assassian & Spoiler)
5. ($1000 Challenge) Eric Embry vs Mike Bond

CWF Wrestling Superstars - EXTRAS (1981)
1. Eric Emory vs Mike Bond
2. Cocoa Samoa, El Gran Apollo & David Sierra vs Bizz Sawyer, Eddie Mansfield & JJ Dillion
3. Rick Oliver vs Wild Bill Snyder
4. Bugsy McGraw vs Steve Sybert

CWF Championship Wrestling - EXTRAS (1982)
1. (Clip Brawl - David & Kerry Von Erich w/Ric Flair & Butch Reed) (Int Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar)
2. Barry Windham vs Bob Russell (Int JJ Dillion & Jim Garvin)
3. (Arena Footage) Chavo Guerro vs Hiro Matsuda
4. Kendo Nagasaki (w/JJ Dillion) vs Chavo Guerrero
5. Mike Graham & Brian Blair vs Hiro Matsuda & The Super Destroyer (Int Flair) (Int Rhodes)


Title: CWF TV - "November 1981 - March 1982 "
Date: November 1981 - March 1982
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD+/EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Wrestling Superstars- 11/7/81 (Incomplete Show)
1. Dorve Roach vs Gordon Nelson
2. Chick Donovan vs Reggie Parks
3. Cocoa Samoa & David Sierra vs Eddie Mansfield & Buzz Sawyer (Int Bugsy McGraw) (Int The Assassian) (Int Mansfield & Jaggers) (Int Briscos & Rhodes)
4. Bugsy McGraw vs Steve Sybert & Mike Bond

CWF Championship Wrestling 11/21/81
1. Ric Flair vs Pat O'Connor (Int Flair)
2. Bobby Jaggers (w/JJ Dillion) vs Eric Embry
3. (Florida TV Championship) Eddie Mansfield vs Tommy Peters
4. ($5,000 Challenge Match) Jack Brisco vs Buzz Sawyer (Int Charlie Cook) (Int Eddie Mansfield) (Int Dillion, Spoiler & Jaggers) (Int Barry Windham) (Int McGraw & Embry)
5. The Spoiler (w/JJ Dillion) vs Bubba Douglas (Take 5 w/Barbara)
6. (St. Petersburgh, FL) (Florida Heavyweight Championship) Mr Saito vs Barry Windham (Int Windham)
7. Charlie Cook vs Mike Bond

CWF Championship Wrestling ?/??/82
1. The Spoiler & Chan Chung vs David Sierra & Killer Karl Kox

CWF Championship Wrestling 3/??/82
1. (Clips Flair & Butch Reed) (Int Flair) (Int Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen)
2. Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich & King James Dillion vs El Gran Apollo, Mr Wrestling II & Butch Reed
3. Brian Blair vs Bob Russell
4. (Handicap Match) Terry Allen & Bill Snyder vs Dereck Draper


Title: CWF TV "November 1981"
Date: November 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling- 11/28/81
1. (Int JJ Dillion) Barry Windham Mulligan vs Steve Sybert (Int Barbara w/Windham)
2. Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Mr Onita & Masa Fuchi
3. Wild Bill Snyder vs David Sierra
4. Cocoa Samoa & Eric Embry vs The Spoiler & JJ Dillion (Int The Spoiler)
5. Abe Jacobs & Bob Russell vs Eddie Mansfield & Ray Stevens (Clip Barbara)
6. (Clips) Jim Garvin vs Raul Mata
7. (Georgia-Clips) Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Garrett
8. Tommy Sharpe & Ron Ritchie vs Wolfman Savage & Bobby Jaggers

EXTRAS - CWF
1. (Int JJ Dillion) ABdullah The Butcher vs Scott McGee (Int Abdullah, Holiday & Dillion)
2. (Lakeland, FL) (Cage) Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
3. (Arena Footage) (NWA Championship) (2/3 Falls) Harley Race vs Barry Windham (Int Lucifer & Midnight Ryder w/JJ Dillion)
4. Abdullah The Butcher vs Tommy Wright (Clip Brisco & Rotundo Training)


Title: CWF TV - "November - December 1981"
Date: November - December 1981
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


Championship Wrestling - 11/14/81
1. Cocoa Samoa vs Buzz Sawyer
2. Abe Jacobs & Ron Ritchie vs Mr Onita & Masa Fuchi
3. The Spoiler vs Bill Snyder & Eric Embry (Int Bugsy McGraw)
4. Bugsy McGraw vs Steve Sybert (Int McGraw & Embry) (Int Spoiler & Sawyer) (Int Flair)
5. Chick Donovan vs Mike Bond (Clips Barry Windham)
6. Gordon Nelson & Dorve Roach vs Rick Oliver & Wolfman Savage

Championship Wrestling - 12/16/81
7. Rick Steamboat vs ??? (Clips Barry Windham)
8. Rick Oliver vs Jim Garvin (Int JJ Dillion)
9. Bob Russell vs The Spoiler (Int Windham) (Int Dillion) (Int McGraw & Embry)
10. Mr Wrestling II, Eric Embry & Tommy Sharpe vs Mr Onita, Masa Fuchi & Bill Snyder
11. Ric Flair vs Dorve Roach (Int McDaniels)


Title: CWF TV - "1981 - February 1982"
Date: 1981-1982
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling - ??/??/81
1. Charlie Cook vs Steve Sybert
2. Masa Fuchi & Mr Onita vs Cocoa Samoa & Reggie Parks (Int JJ Dillion)
3. JJ Dillion vs Eric Embry
4. Chick Donovan vs Dorve Roach (Int Donovan) (Int The Assassian & The Spoiler)
5. Mike Bond vs Ron Ritchie (Int Ric Flair)
6. (Arena Footage) Ric Flair vs Jack Brisco
7. David Sierra, Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco vs Eddy Mansfield, Buzz Sawyer & Bobby Jaggers

CWF Championship Wrestling - 2/20/82
1. (NWA World Championship) Ric Flair vs Butch Reed (Int Flair) (Clips Andre The Giant) (Int Battle Royal Contestants) (Int Flair)
2. Avalanche Tyler vs Jerry Grey (Int Dillion, Avalanche & Iron Shiek)
3. The Zulu's vs Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich
4. Mr Wrestling II vs Mr. Onita
5. Jerry Brisco vs Mike Sharpe

Extras
1. Deaton Brothers vs Don Diamond & Terry Allen
2. Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich vs Butch Reed & Mike Graham
3. (St Petersburgh, FL) Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu


Title: CWF TV - "December 1981 - January 1982"
Date: December 1981 - January 1982
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling- 1/2/82
1. (St. Petersburg, FL) (Florida TV Tournament) Ron Ritchie vs Eric Embry
2. (St. Petersburgh, FL) (Florida Heavyweight Championship) The Spoiler (w/JJ Dillion) vs Wahoo McDaniel (Int JJ Dillion)
3. Mike Graham vs Bobby Jaggers
4. (Georgia) Mr. Wrestling II vs ??? (Int Mr Wrestling II)
5. Charlie Cook & Mike Graham vs David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr (Int Karl Kox) (Int JJ Dillion & The Spoiler) (Int Mike Sharpe) (Int Eric Embry) (Int Charlie Cook)
6. Cocoa Samoa & Bob Russel vs Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung (w/JJ Dillion) (Int Barbara w/Dory Funk & David Von Erich)
7. (St. Petersburgh, FL) David Von Erich vs Jack Brisco
8. Les Thornton vs David Sierra

EXTRAS
1. (CWF) Tommy Sharpe vs Wild Bill Snyder
2. (Georgia) Int Gary Hart w/Roddy Piper

CWF Championship Wrestling - 12/5/81
1. (Clip) Ric Flair vs Pat O'Connor
2. (Georgia) (Clip) Ric Flair vs Bobby Garrett
3. Mr. Wrestling II vs Reggie Parks
4. The Spoiler (w/JJ Dillion) vs Abe Jacobs
5. Wahoo McDaniel vs Rick Oliver (Int Barbara w/Wahoo)
6. Jack Brisco vs Tommy Sharpe (Int Dillion & The Spoiler) (Int Flair) (Int Jack brisco & Wahoo McDaniel)
7. Eric Embry vs Mr Onita (w/Masa Fuchi)
8. (WCCW) The Great Kabuki vs Bruiser Brody
9. Bob Russell, David Sierra & Cocoa Samoa vs Eddie Mansfield, Chick Donovan & Bobby Jaggers


Title: CWF TV
Date: 1981- 1982
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD-EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD


1. Terry Funk vs Jerry Lawler
2. David Sierra vs Dorve Roach
3. Ron Richey vs Steve Sybert
4. Rick Oliver vs Reggie Parks
5. Coca Samoa vs The Spoiler (Int Jerry Brisco)  
6. Eric Embry vs Mike Bond
7. Eric Embry vs Mike Bond
8. Buzz Sawyer, Eddie Mansfield & JJ Dillion vs Cocoa Samoa, David Sierra & El Gran Apollo
9. Bill Snyder vs Rick Oliver
10. Steve Sybert vs Bugsy McGraw
11. (Brawl) Butch Reed & Ric Flair (w/Von Erichs) (Int Reed)
12. Barry Windham vs Bob Russell (Int JJ & Jim Garvin)  
13. Chavo Guerrero vs Hiro Matsuda
14. Kendo Nagasaki vs Chavo Guerrero
15. Brian Blair & Mike Graham vs Hiro Matsuda & Super Destroyer (Int FLair) (Int Rhodes)

Title: CWF TV - "1981-1984"
Date: 1981 - 1984
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF - 1981 (Incomplete Show)
1. El Gran Apollo & David Sierra vs Buzz Sawyer & "Fast" Eddie Mansfield (Int Charlie Cook)
2. (Atlanta, GA) Ric Flair vs Bobby Garrett (Int Cook & Assassian w/Brawl) (Int JJ Dillion)
3. (Amarillo, TX) James J. Dillion vs Manny Fernandez (Int Dillion & Avalanche Tyler)
4. ($1,000 Challenge) Avalanche Tyler (w/JJ Dillion) vs Doare Roach & Eric Embry

CWF - 1983
1. (Int Jos LeDuc) Barry Windham vs Dr X (Int Bass & Dillion)
2. (West Palm Beach, FL) (Southern Heavyweight Championship) Ron Bass (w/JJ Dillion) vs Mike Rotundo (Int Dillion & Bass) (Int Rotundo)
3. (Brass Knuckles Championship_Falls Count Anywhere) Kareem Muhammad (w/Holiday) vs Blackjack Mulligan
4. Mike Rotundo vs Mr. Olympia (w/Bass & JJ Dillion) (Int Dillion)
5. Abdullah The Butcher (w/Holiday) vs Bruce Wallcup (Int Barbara w/Dusty Rhodes)
6. (Cage Match - Mask vs Mask- Loser Leaves Town) Midnight Rider vs Lucifer
7. Hector Guerrero, Mike Davis & Big Daddy vs Jim Haley, Tony Diamata & Ray Harris

CWF - 9/22/84
1. The Saint vs Joe Lightfoot
2. Jim Neidhart vs Larry Hammilton (Int Scott McGee, Jesse Barr & Dory Funk Jr
3. Jesse Barr vs Scott McGee (Int Billy Jack & Terry Funk) (Int Kevin Sullivan & Oliver Humperdink w/Clip of Sullivan & Billy Graham Brawl)

CWF - 7/84
1. (Puerto Rico) Bruiser Brody vs Tank Patton
2. Denny Brown vs King Kong Tonga

CWF - 1983 (Same as above but with Heavy tracking Faults)
1. (Brass Knuckles Championship_Falls Count Anywhere) Kareem Muhammad (w/Holiday) vs Blackjack Mulligan
2. (Cage Match - Mask vs Mask- Loser Leaves Town) Midnight Rider vs Lucifer


Title: CWF TV - "January - February 1982"
Date: January - February 1982
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling- 2/13/82
1. Masa Fuchi & Mr Onita vs Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo (Int Eric Embry)
2. (Arena Footage) (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Mike Graham (w/Dory Funk Jr) (Int Flair)
3. Butch Reed vs David Von Erich (w/Dory Funk) (Clip Giant Baba) (Clip Andre) (Clip Memphis - Jerry Lawler vs Terry Funk) (Int Flair) (Int Embry) (Int Reed & Sugar) (Int Dillion & Shiek) (Int Funk Jr & Von Erich) (Int Mr Wrestling II) (Int The Zulus)
4. The Zulu's vs The Davidson Brothers (Int Zulus)
5. Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs Don Diamond & Eric Embry (Int King Dillion)
6. (Arena Footage) Iron Shiek vs Dick Murduch
7. Mr Wrestling II vs Chan Chung

CWF Championship Wrestling- 1/9/82
1. Ron Ritchie vs Don Diamond (Int Ed Bookbinder & Craig Soldinger w/Eddie & Mike Graham) (Int Mike Graham)
2. (Arena Footage) (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Mr. Wrestling II (Int Mr Wrestling II)
3. Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Masa Fuchi & Mr Onita (Int Terry & Dory Funk Jr w/Brisco Brothers)
4. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs Jack & Jerry Brisco (Int Embry & Allen) (Int Dillion, Chung, Sharpe & Spoiler) (Int David Von Erich) (Int Mike Graham)
5. Terry Allen vs Steve Sybert
6. Eric Embry & Tim Horner vs Mike Sharpe & The Spoiler (w/Dillion)
7. Killer Karl Kox vs Chan Chung

Title: CWF TV - "April 1982 - February 1983"
Date: April 1982 - February 1983
Location: Various
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


CWF Championship Wrestling- 4/24/82
1. Brian Blair vs Jerry Grey (Int Blair)
2. Brian Blair vs Derek Drapper (Int JJ Dillion & Jimmy Garvin)
3. Terry Allen vs Reggie Parks
4. Kendo Nagasaki (w/JJ Dillion) vs Mr Ichiban (Int Brian Blair) (Int Dillion & Nagasaki) (Int David Von Erich) (Int Reed & Sugar)
5. (Florida TV Championship) Sweet Brown Sugar vs David Von Erich (Int Barbara w/CWF Wrestlers) (Int Dory Funk) (Int Solie)
6. Jim Garvin vs Bob Russell (Int Dillion & Garvin)
7. Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki vs Bubba Douglas & El Gran Apollo

CWF Championship Wrestling- 1982 EXTRAS
1. Don Diamond vs Sweet Brown Sugar (w/David Von Erich)
2. Gordon Nelson vs Hiro Matsuda
3. Butch Reed & El Gran Apollo vs Bob Russell & Chris Markoff (Int David Von Erich w/Sweet Brown Sugar)

CWF Championship Wrestling - 2/19/83 - Armory - Tampa, FL
1. Jake Robberts vs Charlie Cook
2. (Georgia) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Tom Pritchard & Randy Barber (Int Superstar & Destroyer) (Int Kevin Sullivan)
3. Kevin Sullivan vs Ron Bass (Clips Barbara w/Midnight Rider) (Int Angelo Mosca)
4. Angelo Mosca & Roddy Piper vs Barry Windham & Charlie Cook (Int Rufus R Jones) (Int LeRoy Brown) (Int Sullivan & Mosca) (Int Windham & Bass)
5. Terry Allen & Midnight Rider vs The Fabulous Kangaroos (Int Rider & Allen)
6. (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Scott McGee

Title: CWF TV
Date: 1982 - 1984
Location: Various
QLTY: GD+ - EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. Denny Brown & Joe Lightfoot vs Black Bart & Ron Bass
2. Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan (Int Kevin Sullivan)
3. Ric Flair vs Mike Davis (Intro Only)
4. Denny Brown vs The Inferno
5. Ric Flair vs Mike Davis
6. Billy Jack Haynes vs The Inferno (Int Billy Jack)
7. Billy Jack Haynes vs Jim Haley (Int JJ Dillion)
8. One Man Gang & Ron Bass vs Mike Routondo & Mike Davis (Int Flair)  
9. Kharma vs Anthony Charles (Int JJ & Nagasaki)
10. Hector Guerrero vs Tommy Wright
11. Black Bart vs Bill Snyder (Int Bass & Bart) (Int Lightfoot)
12. Kendo Nagasaki vs Jim Haley
13. Ric Flair vs Mike Davis
14. Yellow Dog vs Inferno #1
15. Billy Jack Haynes vs The Scorpion
16. One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki vs Denny Brown & Anthony CHarles
17. Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Inferno #1
18. Hector Guerrero vs Bill Snyder
19. (Mid-South) Jim Duggan vs Buddy Landel
20. (Mid-South) Andre The Giant vs Chris Markoff, Jackyll II & George McCreery
21. (Georgia) Bob Armstrong vs Frank Dusek
22. Terry Allen vs John Davidson
23. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugan vs Masa Fuchi & Mr Onita    

ESPN CLASSIC CANADA

Title: Florida Wrestling on ESPN Classic Canada #1
Date: 1986
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 40min
FORMAT: DVD

American Championship Wrestling - 1986
1. Rusty Brooks vs Mark Starr
2. Bob Cook vs Falcon (Int Sheepherders)
3. Bad News Allen vs Mike Allen (Int Bad News) (Int Lugar) (Int Fabulous Ones)
4. Sheepherders vs Fabulous Ones (Int Fabulous Ones)
5. Lex Lugar & Barry Windham vs Kareem Muhamad & Ed Gantner

CWF - 1986
1. (Int Fabulous Ones) (Int Kendall Windham) Ninja (Muto) vs Jim Backlund
2. (TV Championship) Kendall Windham vs Lex Lugar (Int Fab Ones)
3. (Clips) Ron Bass vs Scott McGee - Ron Bass vs Mike Fever (Int Lugar & Roop) (Clip Windam vs Bob Roop)
4. Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana vs Jerry Gray & Body Bruiser


Title: Florida Wrestling on ESPN Classic Canada #2
Date: 1987
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 40min
FORMAT: DVD

NWA Championship Wrestling From Florida (CWF) - July 1987 - Lakeland, FL
1. Mike Rotunda vs The Barbarion (Int JJ Dillion)
2. (Florida Tag Championship) Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Sheepherders (Int Graham)
3. Mod Squad vs Terry Gordy & Buddy Robberts (Clip Flair)
4. Blackjack Mulligan, Ed Gantner & Bugsy McGraw vs Black Assassian, Dory Funk Jr & Oliver Humperdink
5. Lex Lugar & Barry Windham vs Kareem Muhamad & Ed Gantner

United States Class Wrestling (USCW) - 1984 (?)
1. Mike Graham vs Mike Allen (Int Wahoo McDaniel)
2. Wahoo McDaniel vs Jack Hart & Tony D'Amata (Int Dory Funk Jr)
3. Dory Funk Jr vs Jim Kent (Int Mulligan) (Int Rude, Barr, Hart & Pringle) (Int Blair)
4. Jessie Barr & Rick Rude vs Dale Veasy & Hector Guerrero (Clip Sullivan & Fallen Angel)
5. Kevin Sullivan vs Golden Boy Grey (Int Sullivan)
6. Mark Youngblood vs Bill Irwin


Title: Florida Wrestling on ESPN Classic Canada #3
Date: 1989
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD

Professional Wrestling Federation (PWF) - 1989
1. Big Steel Man vs Bruno (Int Slater, Steel Man & Diamond DOll)
2. Bubble Gum Kid vs Dave Heath (Int Star Riders) (Int Dusty & Dustin Rhodes w/Big Steel Man Clip)   
3. Scott Hall & Steve Keirn vs Jim Backlund & El Diablo
4. Nasty Boys vs The Grappler & Cliff Sheats (Clip - Kim Devaine) (Int Oliver Humperdink)
5. Mike Graham vs Star Rider Blade

Professional Wrestling Federation (PWF) - 1989
1. Rock Hard Rick vs Mark Starr (Int Steve Keirn & The Pit Bull) (Int Bugsy McGraw)
2. Bugsy McGraw vs Bear Stevens (Int The Terminator)
3. Billy Jack Haynes vs Mike Awesome (Int Ron Bass) (Int Blackjack Mulligan
4. Mike Graham vs Larry Robberts
5. Brickhouse Brown & Tyree Pride vs Jim Backlund & The Terminator
6. Lou Perez vs ???


Title: Florida Wrestling on ESPN Classic Canada #4
Date: Various
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD

Championship Wrestling From Florida (CWF) - 1986
1. Tyree Pride vs Jack Hart
2. (Florida TV Championship Tournament - Semifinals) Hector Guerrero vs Tommy Wright
3. "Superstar" Billy Graham vs The Marauder (w/Sullivan, Roop, Lewin & McDaniel) (Int Graham & McDaniel)
4. Kendall Windham & Jesse Barr vs Jerry Grey & Mark Benedict
5. Jimmy Backlund & The Spiderman vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze (w/Luna Vachon) (Int Sullivan, Haze, Roop & Vachon) (Int Kendall Windham & Blackjack Mulligan) (Video - Fabulous Ones)
6. The Cuban Assassian & Prince Iakeua vs Del Apollo & Mike Allen (Int Sullivan)

Professional Wrestling Federation (PWF) - 1989
1. (Int Dallas Page) Steve Keirn vs Wildthing (Int Tyree pride & Brickhouse Brown)
2. Brickhouse Brown & Tyree Pride vs Scrapiron & Bear Stevens
3. Lou Perez vs Hollywood Rob (Int Dallas Page) (Int Bounty Hunters)
4. The Bounty Hunters vs El Cid & David Sierra
5. Kendall Windham vs Dr X (Int Windham)
6. Blackjack Mulligan vs Mike McClasky (Int Mulligan)



TV COMPILATIONS

Title: CWF Florida Compilation #1
Date: Various
Location: Florida
QLTY: GD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD

1. (Lakeland, FL) Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Sullivan)
2. Kevin Sullivan vs Mike Rotundo
3. Dusty Rhodes vs Purple Haze (Int Sullivan)
4. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs Hector & Chavo Guerrero
5. (Arena Footage) One Man Gang vs Mike Rotundo
6. Dusty Rhodes vs One Man Gang (Int One Man Gang)
7. (Arena Footage) One Man Gang vs Dusty Rhodes (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Clip Kevin Sullivan & Fallen Angel) (Int Dory Funk Jr & Billy Jack)
8. One Man Gang & Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca & Black Bart
9. Mike Rotundo vs Dory Funk Jr
10. Mike Davis (as Dusty Rhodes) (w/Sullivan) vs Denny Brown (Int Sullivan & Davis) (Int Flair)
11. Ric Flair vs Scott McGee
12. One Man Gang vs Ron Bass
13. (Arena Footage) The Saint vs Billy Jack (w/Dory Funk Jr) (Int Billy Jack)
14. Black Bart vs Billy Jack
15. (Florida Championship) Scott McGee vs Ron Bass
16. Kevin Sullivan (w/Fallen Angel) vs Blackjack Mulligan (Int Mulligan) (Int Bass)
17. Scott McGee vs Ron Bass (Int Dory Funk Jr & Mike Graham)

Note: Slight Tracking Faults Throughout


Title: CWF Florida Compilation #2
Date: Various
Location: Florida
QLTY: GD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD

1. Dory Funk Jr vs Mike Graham (Int Jesse Barr) (Int Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham)
2. One Man Gang & Joe Lightfoot vs Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham (w/Humperdink) (Int Sullivan)
3. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham vs Mike Allen & Tony Diamata (Int Barr & Funk Jr w/McGee)
4. Scott McGee vs Jesse Barr
5. Kevin Sullivan vs Pez Whatley
6. Mike Graham & Harley Race vs Jesse Barr & Mike Graham
7. (Florida Championship-No DQ Match) Scott McGee vs Jesse Barr (Int Jesse Barr)
8. (Lakeland, FL) (Cage) Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan & Oliver Humperdink vs Billy Graham & Mike Graham
9. Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan vs Mike Graham & Billy Graham (Int Billy & Mike Graham)
10. (Florida Championship) Jesse Barr vs Billy Graham
11. Jim Neidhart & Krhuscher Krucheiv vs Mike Allen & Rocky King (w/Brian Blair) (Int Jesse Barr & Brian Blair) (Int Michael Hayes & Krucheiv) (Int Hayes & Mantell)
12. Brian Blair vs Killer Khan (w/Jesse Barr) (Int Dutch Mantell, PYTs & Hayes)
13. Jesse Barr vs Rocky King (w/Blair Brawl) (Int Barr)
14. Michael Hayes vs Jose Medina (Int Hayes, Robberts & Mantell) (Int Blair)
15. (Arena Footage) 2 Ring Battle Royal (Int Barr) (Clip PYTs & Bossman) (Clip Rude) (Video Missing Link)

Note: Slight Tracking Faults Throughout


Title: CWF Florida Compilation #3
Date: 1982
Location: Florida
QLTY: GD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD

1. (NWA Championship-Bunkhouse Match) Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
2.(Bunkhouse Match) Dusty Rhodes vs Terry Funk (Int Dillion & Reed)
3. Bruiser Brody vs Butch Reed (w/John Studd)
4. (Cage) Midnight Rider vs Lucifer (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Apter w/Rhodes)
5. Mike Graham vs Khara (w/Kevin Sullivan) (w/Buzz Sawyer & Dusty Rhodes)
6. (Lakeland, FL) Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan

EXTRA
7. (1991-London, England) Ric Flair vs British Bulldog

Note: Slight Tracking Faults Throughout



FLORIDA RAW FOOTAGE - ARENA FOOTAGE

Title: CWF Arena Footage #1
Date: Late 1970's/Early 1980's
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

1. (Hollywood, FL) (International Jr Heavyweight Championship) Mr. Fujinami vs Mike Graham
2. (Tampa, FL) Mr. Fujinami vs Steve Keirn
3. Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Karl Kox
4. (Florida Tag Championship) Eddie Graham & Ray Stevens vs Brian St. John & Stanly Lane
5. Dusty Rhodes vs Lars Anderson
6. Greg Valentine vs Jack Brisco
7. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum (w/The Spoiler)
8. (Texas Death Match) Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda vs The Spoiler & Killer Karl Kox
9. Ron Fuller & Bill Watts vs Texan & Psycho
10. (Florida Tag Championship) Dick Slater & Butcher Vachon vs Great Malenko & Bill Watts
11. (Florida TV vs Florida CHampionship) Buddy Colt vs Mike Graham
12. Eddie Graham & Paul Jones vs Buddy Colt & ? (w/Dick Murduch)
13. (Handicap Match) Featuring Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
14. (Florida Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs Bob Roop (w/Rocky Johnson)
15. Tony Charles & Billy Robinson vs The Superstars
16. (Florida Tag Championship) The Spoilers vs Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
17. Eddie & Mike Graham vs Pak Song & ?
18. Hollywood Blondes vs Eddie & Mike Graham
19. Gary Hart & Bobby Duncum vs Dusty Rhodes & Haiti Kid
20. The Spoilers vs Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
21. (NWA Championship) Harley Race vs Wahoo McDaniel
22. Buddy Colt & Dick Murduch vs Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts
23. (Southern Heavyweight Championship) Thunderbolt Patterson (w/Jimmy Golden) vs Dusty Rhodes (w/Don Carson)
24. (NWA Championship) Harley Race vs Dusty Rhodes (Int Rhodes) (Int Rhodes) (Int Eric the Red, Pak Song & Sonny King) (Int Kox & McDaniel)
25. Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes vs Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr

Note: All these Matches were shot on Film during the late 1970/Early 1980's. Most have Commentary by Gordon Solie and Some have Commentary by Solie and a participant in the match


Title: CWF Arena Footage #2
Date: January 1987
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 15min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

1. Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner (w/Humperdink) vs Kendall Windham & ???
2. Adrian Street (w/Miss Linda) vs Jack Hart (w/Oliver Humperdink)
3. (Florida Tag Championship) The Southern Boys vs The New Breed
4. Scott Hall vs Ed Gantner
5. Rock n Roll Express vs Arn Anderson & Lex Lugar
6. Ron Simmons vs Kareen Muhammad (w/Humperdink)
7. Bad News Allen vs Kevin Sullivan
8. (Cage Match) Bruiser Brody vs Lex Lugar

Note: All Matches on this DVD are Raw Footage, either shot from the Crowd or at Ringside - No Commentary


Title: CWF Arena Footage #3
Date: October 1986
Location: Florida
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 15min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

1. Ricky Santana vs ???
2. Kendall Windham vs ???
3. (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Steve Keirn
4. Lex Lugar vs Kareem Muhammad (w/Humperdink)
5. (Florida Championship) Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
6. ??? vs ???
7. The Falcon vs The Ninja (Int Barry Windham) (Int Windham)
8. (Lumberjack Match-Humperdink in a Cage) Lex Lugar vs Kendo Nagasaki
9. (Pole Match) The Sheepherders vs Kendall Windham & Steve Keirn

Note: All Matches on this DVD are Raw Footage, either shot from the Crowd or at Ringside - No Commentary