GEORGIA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TELEVISION

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: August 15, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Tommy Rich) George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs. Bill White & Don Gilbert (Int Freddie Miller) (Int Michael Hayes) (Int Vince w/Andre)
2. Iron Mike Sharpe & Dave Sierra vs. Ken Timbs & Chuck Austin (Int Snuka & Gordy)
3. Kevin Von Erich vs. Greg Foster (Int Tommy Rich)
4. Steve Olsonoski & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jose Medina & Alex Reinhoff (Int Steve Olsonoski & Mr. Wrestling II) (Int Tommy Rich)
5. (8/9/81-Omni) (GCW Championship) Tommy Rich vs. The Superstar (Int Freddie Miller) (Int Superstar)
6. The Superstar vs. Mike Davis (Int Michael Hayes)
7. Terry Gordy& Jimmy Snuka vs. Jerry Mahoney & Bruce Reid (Int Kevin Von Erich w/Snuka & Gordy)

EXTRAS - 9/15/79
1. (Int Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox) Killer Karl Kox vs Bill Allen (Int Heenan & Cox) (Int Rhodes) (Int Ladd & Anderson & Koloff)
2. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich & Da Crusher (Int Crusher & Rich) (Int Ricy Fields) (Int Hansen)
3. Blackjack Lanza vs Bobo Brazil
4. Snake Brown vs Stan Hansen (Int Heenan & Bob Armstrong)
5. Karl Fergie vs Chick Donovan (Int Heenan) (Int Rich & Crusher)
6. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs ??? & ??? (Int Crusher & Rich)
7. (Clips) Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson vs Da Crusher & Tommy Rich (Int Rich & Crusher)
8. Bob Armstrong vs Dr. Judo (w/Bobby Heenan) (Int Armstrong) (Int Heenan & Tor Tanaka)


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: August 15, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Tommy Rich) George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs. Bill White & Don Gilbert (Int Freddie Miller) (Int Michael Hayes) (Int Vince w/Andre)
2. Iron Mike Sharpe & Dave Sierra vs. Ken Timbs & Chuck Austin (Int Snuka & Gordy)
3. Kevin Von Erich vs. Greg Foster (Int Tommy Rich)
4. Steve Olsonoski & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jose Medina & Alex Reinhoff (Int Steve Olsonoski & Mr. Wrestling II) (Int Tommy Rich)
5. (8/9/81-Omni) (GCW Championship) Tommy Rich vs. The Superstar (Int Freddie Miller) (Int Superstar)
6. The Superstar vs. Mike Davis (Int Michael Hayes)
7. Terry Gordy& Jimmy Snuka vs. Jerry Mahoney & Bruce Reid (Int Kevin Von Erich w/Snuka & Gordy)

Best of Championship Wrestling - 12/26/81
1. Dick Slater vs Snake Brown
2. Tommy Rich vs El Lobo (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong/Tommy Rich)
3. Ric Flair vs Tony Russo (Int Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer/Ric Flair/Michael Hayes)
4. Dusty Rhodes vs Bobby Garrett (Int Buzz Sawyer/Tommy Rich)
5. Karl Fergie vs Chick Donovan (Int Heenan) (Int Rich & Crusher)

EXTRAS
1. (CWF) Dusty Rhodes vs T Terror & The Scorpion
2. (2/28/82-Omni) Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: August 22, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Masked Superstar) Big John Studd & Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Jerry Mahoney & Mike Fever
2. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ed Timbs (Int Michael Hayes)
3. Kevin Von Erich vs.Rick Ferrara (Int The Superstar)
4. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs. Rick Thor & Jimmy Powell (Int Snuka & Gordy)
5. The Superstar vs. Bruce Reed (Int Hayes w/Gordy & Snuka)
6. Ric Flair vs. Ken Timbs (Int Tommy Rich) (Int Flair)
7. George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr. vs. Tomahawk Thompson & Professor Sonota (Int Hayes)
8. The Superstar vs. Fred McKinsey

EXTRAS - GCW 2/7/81
1. (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas) (Omni-Clips) Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Harley Race (Int Ole Anderson) (Int Race) (Int Anderson)
2. Jim Powell vs Junkyard Dog (Int Junkyard Dog) (Int Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller)
3. (Omni-Clips) (National Tag Championship) Fabulous Freebirds vs Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase

Extras - GCW - 1/5/80
1. (Int Tommy Rich) (Int The Superstar) (Clip Superstar & Mr Wrestling II) Eddie Mansfield vs Steve Travis (Int Mr Wrestling II) (Int Kevin Sullivan)
2. Koko Ware & Chick Donovan vs Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff (Int Koloff & Smirnoff)
3. Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich vs Carl Fergie & Rocket Monroe (Clip The Shiek) (Int Tony Atlas)
4. Abdullah The Butcher vs Roger Howell

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: August 22, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Masked Superstar) Big John Studd & Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Jerry Mahoney & Mike Fever
2. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ed Timbs (Int Michael Hayes)
3. Kevin Von Erich vs.Rick Ferrara (Int The Superstar)
4. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs. Rick Thor & Jimmy Powell (Int Snuka & Gordy)
5. The Superstar vs. Bruce Reed (Int Hayes w/Gordy & Snuka)
6. Ric Flair vs. Ken Timbs (Int Tommy Rich) (Int Flair)
7. George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr. vs. Tomahawk Thompson & Professor Sonota (Int Hayes)
8. The Superstar vs. Fred McKinsey (Int Superstar)
9. Kevin Von Erich & Mr Wrestling II vs Jose Medina & The Angel
10. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich vs Bobby Garrett & David Sierra
11. Brian St. John vs Dave Stanley

EXTRAS- Best of Championship Wrestling - 10/25/81
1. Ole & Gene Anderson vs Charlie Cook & Jimmy Jones (Int Ric Flair) (Int Tommy Rich)
2. Mike Sharpe vs Buck Brannigan (Int Super Destroyer & Mephisto/Gordy)
3. Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Garrett
4. Tommy Rich vs Jim Tucker (Int Michael Hayes)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: August 29, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. David Sierra & Tony Russo vs Mr Wrestling II & George Wells (Int Steve O)
2. The Superstar vs Bruce Gallagher (Int Tommy Rich)
3. Tommy Rich vs Rick Ferrera (Int The Superstar)
4. Kevin Von Erich vs Jim Nelson (Int Kevin Von Erich w/Gordy & Snuka)
5. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Keith Larson & Denny Brown (Int Gordy & Snuka)
6. Steve O vs Jose Medina
7. Jeff Sword & David Sierra vs Bruno Sammartino Jr & Chris Canon (Int Rich & Wrestling II) (Int Freddy Miller)
8. Bruiser Brody vs Mitch Barlow (Int Andre The Giant & Michael Hayes)
9. George Wells & Steve O vs Denny Brown & Jim Nelson (Int Gordy & Snuka)
10. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Jim Garvin & Don Gilbert (w/Hayes & Andre) (Int Brody)
11. Prof. Sonota & Ed Timbs vs Mr Wrestling II & Kevin Von Erich
12. Mike Sharpe vs Jerry Mahoney (Int Mike Sharpe)

EXTRAS - GCW - 1979 & 12/80
1. (Int Heenan, Ladd & Mystery Partner) Ernie Ladd & Mystery Partner vs Vinnie Vilano & Ted Allen
2. Terry Gordy (w/hayes & Robberts) vs Ted Dibiase (w/Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier) (Int Dibiase)
3. Charlie Fulton vs Tony Atlas (Int Freebirds) (Int Kevin Sullivan) (Int Tony Atlas) (Int Joe LeDuc)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: September 5, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)


1. David Sierra & Ron Haven vs Steve O & Bruno Sammartino Jr (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Snuka & Gordy)
2. Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy vs Abe Jacobs & Ken Hall (Int Tommy Rich)
3. (AWA) Ricky Hunter vs Ray Stevens
4. Dusty Rhodes vs Bobby Garrett (Int The Superstar)
5. Kevin Von Erich & Mr Wrestling II vs Tony Russo & Prof. Sonota (Int Michael Hayes)
6. (8/29/81-Omni-Clips) Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Andre The Giant & Michael Hayes
7. Tommy Hawk Thompson & Rick Ferrera vs George Wells & Steve O (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Wrestling II, Wells & Steve O)
8. Jimmy Snuka vs Kevin Von Erich (w/Hayes) (Int Kevin Von Erich & Michael Hayes)
9. The Superstar vs Don Gilbert (Int Tommy Rich)
10. Mike Sharpe & Brian St John vs Jerry Mahoney & Ken Timbs
11. Tommy Rich vs Deek Rivers

EXTRAS - GCW - 9/15/79
1. Rick Oliver vs Bob Armstrong (w/Bobby Heenan)
2. Bob Armstrong vs Dr Judo (w/Bobby Heenan) (Int Bob Armstrong) (Int Heenan & Tanaka)
3. Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson vs Chick Donovan & Ted Allen

Extras - GCW -
1. Dusty Rhodes vs Pat Rose (Int Dusty Rhodes)
2. Tony Atlas vs Rick Craven (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Rhodes & Atlas)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: September 12, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Dusty Rhodes) George Wells & Steve O vs Dave Forester & Izzy Slapowitz (Int Great Mephisto & Tor Kamata) (Int Kevin Von Erich & Michael Hayes)
2. Tor Kamata (w/Mephisto) vs Deek Rivers (Int Freddy Miller) (Clip Dusty Rhodes)
3. Harley Race vs Rick Thor (Int The Superstar)
4. The Superstar vs Curtis Austin (Int Rich & Superstar)
5. Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe vs Jerry Gray & Ronnie Haven
6. Brian Blair vs Jose Medina (Int Ladd & Sharpe) (Int Rich)
7. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Bobby Garrett & Bob Russell (w/Von Erich & Hayes) (Int Hayes & Von Erich) (Int Snuka & Gordy)
8. Ric Flair vs Mark Watson (Int Race)
9. Tor Kamata vs Bruce Gallagher (Int Rhodes)
10. Mr Wrestling II vs Rick Bennifield (Int Flair)
11. Tony Russo, Snake Brown & Alex Rheinhoff vs Michael Hayes, Kevin Von Erich & Tommy Rich (Int Rich)

EXTRAS - GCW - 1/5/80
1. (Int Tony Atlas) Roger Howell vs Abdullah The Butcher (Int Bob Armstrong)
2. Austin Idol vs Jerry Cain (Int Austin Idol & Tommy Rich w/Kevin Sullivan)
3. Mr Wrestling II vs Mr. X

EXTRAS - GCW - 1979
1. (Int Stan Hansen) Carl Fergie & Rick Oliver vs The Crusher & Tommy Rich (Int Rich & Crusher) (Int Bob Armstrong) (Int Heenan & Atlas)
2. Johnny Nicks vs Ricky Fields (Int Heenan)
3. Sterling Golden vs Chick Donovan (Int Fields & Sawyer)
4. Tony Atlas vs Jack Poor

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: September 19, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Superstar) (Int Otis Sistrunk & Superstar) Mike Sharpe & Izzy Slapowitz vs George Weels & Bruno Sammartino Jr (Int Ray Stevens)
2. Jerry Lawler vs Rick Thor (Int Mephisto & Kamata)
3. Mr Wrestling II vs Tomohawk Thompson (Int Gordy & Snuka)
4. (Handicap Match) Ray Stevens vs Eddie Dean & Tim Hall (Int Wrestling II)
5. Steve O & Brian Blair vs Bill Landrum & Prof. Sonota
6. Tor Kamata (w/Mephisto) vs Tony Russo (Int Blair & Steve O) (Int Tommy Rich w/Hayes, Steve O & Wrestling II) (Int Flair)
7. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Ken Timbs & Bobby Garrett (Int Rich) (Int Hayes & Von Erich)
8. (9/12/81-Omni-Clips) Jimmy SNuka & Terry Gordy vs Kevin Von Erich & Michael Hayes
9. The Superstar vs Denny Brown (Int Superstar w/Rich)
10. Tommy Rich vs Bob McKenzie (Int Flair)
11. Tor Kamata (w/Mephisto) vs Jerry Mahoney (Int Mephisto & Kamata)
12. Mr Wrestling II vs Jose Medina

EXTRAS - GCW - 1979
1. (Int Tony Atlas) Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Ted Allen & Marvin Turner (Int Ernie Ladd & Tony Atlas) (Int Goulet & Markoff)
2. Killer Karl Kox (w/Heenan) vs Jerry Robberts
3. Bill Howard vs Bob Armstrong
4. Mr. X vs Mr Wrestling II

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: September 26, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD/VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Von Erich, Hayes & Sistrunk) (Columbus, GA-Clips) Michael Hayes vs Terry Gordy (w/Snuka & Sistrunk)
2. Brian Blair & Steve O vs The Angel & Mike Sharpe (Int Hayes & Sistruck)
3. Tor Kamata (w/Mephisto) vs Denny Brown (Int Mephisto & Kamata) (Int Rich)
4. (9/21/81-Augusta, GA-Clips) (Lumberjack Match) Tommy Rich vs The Superstar
5. Mr Wrestling II vs Don Gilbert (Int Wrestling II)
6. Ric Flair vs Terry Flynn (Int Flair) (Int Flair)
7. Tommy Rich vs Prof. Sonota (Int Superstar w/Rich) (Clip Freddie Miller)
8. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Deek Rivers & George Wells (Int Snuka & Gordy)
9. Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens (w/Mephisto) vs Bobby Garrett & Mike Fever (Int Hayes & Sistruck)
10. Steve O & Brian Blair vs Rick Fererra & Ken Timbs (Int Wrestling II)
11. Mr. Wrestling II vs Don Forester (Int Mephisto, Stevens & Kamata)
12. Jerry & Ted Oats vs The Gallagher Brothers (Int Flair)

EXTRAS - GCW - 12/80
1. (Int Jos LeDuc) (Int Frazier, Dibiase & Fuller) Terry Gordy & Buddy Robberts vs Steve Keirn & Jimmy Jones (Int Freebirds) (Int Mongolian Stomper) (Int Wrestling II) (Int Frazier & Fuller) (Int The Freebirds) (Int Blassie w/Clips of Hogan & Andre) (Int Atlas & Keirn)
2. (Clips) Tony Atlas vs Kevin Sullivan (Int Dusty Rhodes)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: October 24, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 40min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. Brian Blair vs. Ken Timbs (Int Gary Hart)
2. Kabuki vs. Gerald Finlay (Int Great Mephisto, Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata) (Int Nick Patrick) ( Clip NWA world champion Ric Flair)
3. Jerry Oates vs. Ed Timbs (Int Gene & Ole Anderson)
4. Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Welles & Rick Thor (Promo NWA world champion Ric Flair)
5. Tommy Rich vs. Don Gilbert (Int Tommy Rich) (Int Steve O)
6. Bruno Sammartino Jr. vs. Jose Medina (Int Gene & Ole Anderson)
7. Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan vs. Jim Gallagher & Mike Jackson (Int Tommy Rich)
8. Ric Flair vs. Rick Harris (Int Ric Flair)
9. Ray Stevens vs. Rick Bennifield (Int Terry Gordy)
10. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Steve O vs. The Angel & Dave Forrester (Int Tommy Rich) (Int Michael Hayes) (Int Gary Hart)
11. Kabuki vs. Ted Oates (Int Steve O about his karate training) (Int Great Mephisto & Super Destroyer)
12. Super Destroyer vs. Rick Stevens (Int Tommy Rich) (Int Ole & Gene Anderson)


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: October 31, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. Mr Wrestling II & Steve O vs Mike Miller & Tony Russo
2. Stan Hansen vs Ed Timbs (Int Dusty) (Int Flair & Rhodes)
3. Austin Idol vs Rick Thor (Int Hayes & Idol) (Int Gary Hart) (Int Great Mephisto) (Int Hansen)
4. Super Destroyer vs Don Gilbert
5. Brian Blair vs Brian St. John (Int Piper)
6. Steve O vs Jim Nelson (Int Hart & Kabuki)
7. Kabuki vs Mike Jackson (Int Rhodes) (Int Flair & Rhodes)
8. Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen vs Tony Russo & Billy Jo Good (Int Hansen & Rich)
9. Ray Stevens vs Gerold Tinley (Int Mephisto & Stevens) (Int Flair)
10. Ted Oaks vs Jose Medina (Int Hayes)
11. Bruno Sammartino Jr & Bob Russel vs Ole & Gene Anderson (Int Andersons)


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: November 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


November 7, 1981
1. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Rick Stone & Brian St. John (Int Rich)
2. Ivan Koloff vs Don Gilbert (Int Armstrongs) (Int Mr Wrestling II) (Int Gordy)
3. Terry Gordy vs Jim Gallagher (Int Hayes & Idol)
4. Ted Oates vs Don Williams
5. Austin Idol vs Rick Menifield (Int Stevens) (Int Rich)
6. Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II vs Rick Harris & Mike Sharpe (Int Ole Anderson)
7. The Sheepherders vs Ted Oaks & Don Gilbert
8. Michael Hayes vs Ken Timbs (Int Koloff)
9. Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff vs George Wells & Rick Benefield (Int Stevens) (Int Mr Wrestling II)
10. Don Williams vs El Gran Apollo (Int Ole) (Int Sheepherders)
11. Ole Anderson vs Jim Gallagher (Int Armstrongs) (Int Rich)

12. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Jose Medina & Rick Harris (Int Gordy & Idol)

November 14, 1981
1. El Grand Apollo vs Mike Jackson (Int Rich) (Int Mr Wrestling II)
2. The Angel vs Denny Brown


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: November 7, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Rick Stone & Brian St. John (Int Rich)
2. Ivan Koloff vs Don Gilbert (Int Armstrongs) (Int Mr Wrestling II) (Int Gordy)
3. Terry Gordy vs Jim Gallagher (Int Hayes & Idol)
4. Ted Oates vs Don Williams
5. Austin Idol vs Rick Menifield (Int Stevens) (Int Rich)
6. Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II vs Rick Harris & Mike Sharpe (Int Ole Anderson)
7. The Sheepherders vs Ted Oaks & Don Gilbert
8. Michael Hayes vs Ken Timbs (Int Koloff)
9. Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff vs George Wells & Rick Benefield (Int Stevens) (Int Mr Wrestling II)
10. Don Williams vs El Gran Apollo (Int Ole) (Int Sheepherders)
11. Ole Anderson vs Jim Gallagher (Int Armstrongs) (Int Rich)

12. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Jose Medina & Rick Harris (Int Gordy & Idol)

EXTRAS - 10/79
1. (Int Flair) (Int Idol) (Clip Tony Atlas) (Int Paul Bosch) Tony Atlas vs Buck Brannigan (Int Ole Anderson w/Flannigan & Howard, Bob Armstrong) (Int w/Heenan & Ladd)

2. Carl Fergie vs Ricky Fields (Int Bobby Jaggers)
3. Jacques Goulet & Chris Markov vs Bret Hart & Chick Donovan (No End)

Note: Same Show as above with Different Extras


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: November 14, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. El Gran Apollo vs Mike Jackson (Int Tommy Rich w/Clips of Superstar, Super Destroyer, Rich & Wrestling II) (Int Wrestling II) (Int Superstar)
2. The French Angel vs Denny Brown (Int Gordy & Idol)
3. Terry Gordy & Austin Idol vs Keith Larson & Bruno Sammartino Jr (Int Gordy & Idol w/Hayes) (Int Koloff)
4. Ivan Koloff vs Tony Anthony (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong) (Int Wrestling II)
5. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Jim Duggan & Deke Rivers (Int Ole Anderson)
6. The Sheepherders vs Ted Oates & Bob Russell (Clip Cage-Superstar vs Rich) (Int Rich) (Int Superstar)
7. Tommy Rich vs ??? (Int Rich) (Int Hayes & Big Red) (Int Koloff)
8. (Clip) Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markov vs Jack Lavkin & Cowboy Young
9. Mike Jackson vs Jose Medina (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong & Wrestling II)
10. Ole Anderson vs Gerald Finly (Int Ray Stevens) (Int Superstar)
11. Michael Hayes & Big Red vs Mike Sharpe & Marvin Turner (Int Ole Anderson)

EXTRAS - 10/13/79
1.
Jacques Goulet & Chris Markov vs Bret Hart & Chick Donovan
2. Bob Armstrong & Buzz Sawyer vs Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar (w/Anderson & Heenan) (Int Armstrong, Sawyer & Anderson)
3. Bret Hart vs Bill Howard (Int Stan Hansen)
4. Stan Hansen vs Lynn Owen (Int Rich & Hansen) (Int Heenan & Superstar)


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: November 28, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Superstar & Super Destroyer) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Mike Jackson & Rick Thor (Int Superstar & Destroyer w/Big Red)
2. Big O vs Joe Turner (Int Idol w/Leroy Brown)
3. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Jim Duggan & ???
4. Austin Idol vs Tom Rogers (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong)
5. Leroy Brown vs Joe Turner (Int Superstar & Super Destroyer)
6. The Super Destroyer vs Rick Benefield (Int Brown)
7. Ray Stevens & Ole Anderson vs Rick Thor & El Gran Apollo (Int Stevens & Anderson)

EXTRAS - 1979
1. (Int Atlas, Wahoo & Anderson) (Int Sterling Golden) Marvin Turner vs Buzz Sawyer

2. Gerald Finly & Ricky Fields vs Chris Markov & Jacques Goulet (Int Austin Idol)
3. Sterling Golden vs Mike Fever (Int heenan, Supertsar & Ladd)
4. Ernie Ladd vs Marvin Turner (Int Hansen) (Int Anderson w/Clips of Cox vs Rich)
5. Jacques Goulet & Chris Markov vs Rick Fields & Buzz Sawyer (Int Hansen) (Int Rich)
6. Bret Hart vs Buzz Sawyer (Int Heenan)
7. Killer Karl Kox (w/Heenan) vs Stan Hansen (w/Ladd) (Int Anderson & Hansen) (Int Hart & Sawyer) (Int Anderson & Hansen)
8. Lynn Owen vs Buzz Sawyer (Int Heenan & Superstar) (Int Rick Fields)
9. Carl Fergie vs Tony Atlas

Note: 11/28/81 is Incomplete


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: December 5, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Steve O & St. John) Brad Armstrong vs Charlie Fulton (Int Sullivan & Ferris)
2. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris vs Mike Jackson & Joe Turner (Int Big Red & Superstar)
3. Masked Superstar & Super Sestroyer vs Bob Russell & Vinnie Valentino
4. Jim Garvin vs Mike Miller
5. Austin Idol & Terry Gordy vs Mike Jackson & Rick Benfield
6. The French Angel vs Jim Gallagher
7. Jim Garvin vs Jose Medina
8. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris vs Tom Rogers & Vinnie Valentino

EXTRAS - 1979
1. Luke Graham vs Marvin Turner (Int Austin Idol)

2. Bret Hart vs Carl Fergie (Int Anderson, Rich & Hanson) (Int Superstar, Ladd & Heenan)
3. Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar (w/Heenan) vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen (Int Rich) (Int Heenan)
4. Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Fever (Int Heenan & Superstar) (Int Hansen & Rich)
5. Tommy Rich vs Dave Bruno (Int Ladd & Tom Shaft) (Int Ole Anderson)
6. Masked Superstar (w/Heenan) vs Jim Johnson & Jack Brown (Int Hansen & Rich)
7. Carl Fergie vs Wayne Rogers (Int Goulet & Markov)
8. Chris Markov & Jacques Goulet vs Buzz Sawyer & Rick Fields
9. Karl Kox (w/Heenan) vs Curtis Brazil

Note: 12/5/81 is Incomplete


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: December 12, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Gary Hart) Jim Garvin vs Marvin Turner (Int Hart)
2. Rick Harris vs Vinnie Valentino (Int Hart & Kabuki) (Int Idol) (Int Hart & Kabuki)
3. Kabuki vs Bubba Carr (Int Armstrongs)
4. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris vs Keith Larson & Tom Rogers (Int Sullivan & Ferris)
5. Tommy Rich vs Tony Russo (Int Flair) (Int Rich)
6. Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar vs Rick Thor & Keith Martin (Int Red & Brown)
7. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Tony Russo & Ed Timbs (Int Bass)
8. Ron Bass vs Rick Bennifield (Int Hart & Kabuki) (Int Armstrongs)
9. Austin Idol vs Vinnie Valentino (Int Flair)
10. Buzz Sawyer vs Keith Larson (Int Sawyer) (Int Red & Brown)
11. El Grand Apollo vs Ed Timbs (Int Hayes) (Int Destroyer & Superstar)
12. Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar vs Jim Gallagher & Tom Rogers (Int Rich)

EXTRAS - 1979
1. (Int Heenan & Superstar) Masked Superstar (w/Heenan) vs Mike Fever (Clip Atlas & WaHoo) (Int Heenan & Superstar) (Int Ricky Fields)

2. Tony Atlas vs Carl Fergie (Int Atlas) (Int Buddy Rogers) (Int Atlas & Rich) (Int Heenan, Cox, & Superstar)


Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: December 19, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD


1. (Int Superstar & Destroyer & The Assassian) Mike Davis vs Ken Timbs (Int Big Red)
2. Mr Wrestling II vs Jim Gallagher (Int Flair) (Int Bass)
3. Ron Bass vs Mike Thor
4. Brad Armstring vs Rick Benefield (Int Rich) (Int Armstrongs) (Int Sawyer)
5. Buzz Sawyer vs Bob Rusty (Int Hayes) (Int Destroyer, Superstar & Assassian)
6. Masked Superstar, The Assassian & Super Destroyer vs Apollo, Gilbert & Karlyle w/Brown)
7. Tommy Rich vs Ed Timbs (Int Superstar & Destroyer)
8. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Bob Russel & Pete Martin (Int Sawyer)
9. Buzz Sawyer vs Mike Davis (Int Brown & Red) (Int Dusty Rhodes)
10. Bob & Brad Armstring vs Jack Porr & Marvin Turner (Int Hayes & Rich)

EXTRAS - 1979
1. (Int Hansen & Anderson) (Int Ladd) Jack Thor & Joe Howell vs Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson (Int Heenan)
2. Sterling Golden vs Marvin Turner (Int Sterling Golden)
3. Bill Howard vs Louis Gainey
4. Snake Brown vs Tommy Rich
5. Bill Howard Tony Atlas

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: December 26, 1981
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rich) Jim Garvin vs Ken Timbs (Int Masked Superstar)
2. Kevin Sullivan vs Don Gilbert (Int Rich & Brown)
3. (11/26/81-Omni-Clip) Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich (Int Wrestling II)
4. Brad & Bob Armstrong vs Rick Connor & Ed Timbs (Int Ron Bass) (Int Masked Superstar)
5. Ron Bass vs Tommy Rogers
6. El Grand Apollo vs Mike Jackson (Int The Funks) (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong)
7. Buzz Sawyer vs Ken Hall (Int Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer) (Int Rich & Brown w/Superstar & Destroyer)
8. Marvin Turner vs Paul Jones (Int Hayes)
9. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Tony Valentino & Ken Hall (w/Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown) (Int Freddie Miller & Tommy Rich) (Int Miller) (Int Bob Armstrong) (Int Superstar & Destroyer)
10. Jim Garvin vs Jack Thor (Int Buzz Sawyer)
11. Buzz Sawyer vs Wayne Blaylock (Int Rich & Brown) (Wrestling II)
12. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Deek Rivers & Jim Manoroso (Clips Superstar & Rich Brawl) (Int Freddie Miller)

EXTRAS - 1979
1. (Int Ricky Fields) Killer Karl Kox vs Curtis Brasil
2. Bill Howard vs Ray Candy (Int Ray Candy)
3. Karl Kox (w/Heenan) vs Stan Hansen (w/Tommy Rich)
4. Tony Atlas vs Jim Nelson
5. (Mid-South) Mr Wrestling II vs Mike Sawyer (Int Heenan & Rich)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: January 2, 1982
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Gary Hart) (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong) Leroy Brown vs Marvin Turner
2. Buzz Sawyer vs Rick Thor (Int Sawyer & Anderson)
3. Paul Jones vs Jim Vertaroso (Int Bob & Brad Armstrong) (Int Tommy Rich)
4. Ron Bass vs Vinnie Valentino (Int Gary Hart)
5. Jim Garvin vs Ed Timbs (Int Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer) (Int Bass)
6. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Mike Jackson & Randy Stroud (Int Brown & Red) (Int Slater & Garvin)
7. Dick SLater vs Marvin Turner
8. Buzz Sawyer vs Mike Jackson (Int Armstrongs) (Int Wrestling II) (Int Brown & Red)
9. Stan Hansen vs Marvin Turner (Int Rich & Hansen)
10. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs Tommy Rogers & El gran Apollo (Int Hayes) (Int Bass)
11. Ron Bass vs Jim Vertaroso (Int Masked Superstar) (Int Rich)
12. Ricky Harris & Ed Timbs vs Leroy Brown & Big Red (Int Gordy, Anderson & Sawyer)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: February 13, 1982
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 1hr 40min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Gary Hart & Bob Armstrong) Kevin Sullivan vs Tom Rogers (Int Flair)
2. Tommy Rich vs Brian Branigan (Int Rich)
3. Bob Armstrong vs Gino Hernandez (Int Hernandez) (Int Ole Anderson) (Int Superstar & Destroyer) (Int Hart)
4. (Florida) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Lynn Denton & Butch Bronson (Int Hart & Kabuki) (Int Rhodes)
5. Jim Garvin vs Dean Rivers (Int Rhodes) (Int Brown)
6. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Gerald Finley & Bruce Gallagher (Int Rich & Garvin)
7. (Int Hart) Buzz Sawyer vs Rusty Robberts (Int Hart & Kabuki) (Int Anderson) (Int Rhodes)
8. Brad Armstrong vs Chick Donovan (Int Bass)
9. Ron Bass vs Ken Timbs (Int Rich) (Int Garvin)
10. Ron Garvin vs Rich Haris (Int Hernandez)
11. Kevin Sullivan vs Rick Benefield (Int Rhodes) (Int Rich) (Int Flair)
12. Tommy Rich vs Rick Conners (Int Hernandez)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: February 20, 1982
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 1hr 40min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Hart) Brad Armstrong vs Rick Benefield (Int Kabuki & Hart)
2. Kabuki vs Tommy Rogers (Int Superstar & Destroyer) (Int Hhart & Kabuki)
3. Tom Pritchard vs Chick Donovan (Int Brown) (Int Studd) (Int Hernandex)
4. Gino Hernandez vs Bob Garrett
5. Jim Garvin vs Rick Harris (Int Armstrongs) (Int Rich)
6. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Jim Gallagher & Ed Timbs (Int Anderson & Hanson) (Int Sawyer & Bass)
7. Tommy Rich vs Rick Harris
8. Ron Bass vs Jim Gallagher (Int Armstrongs) (Int Rich)
9. Jim Garvin vs Buzz Sawyer (Int Rich)
10. Kelly Kiniski vs Bobby Garrett (Int Hernandez) (Int Sullivan)
11. Kevin Sullivan vs Allen Tuperello (Int Hart & Kabuki) (Int Superstar & Destroyer) (Int Sawyer)
12. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Chick Donovan & Rick Benefield(Int Anderson & Hart)

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: February 27, 1982
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: GD+
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Florida) Andre The Giant vs Chris Markoff, George McCreary & Jackyl #2
2. Bob Armstrong vs Frank Dusek (Int Hart)
3. Brad Armstrong vs Rick Benefield (Int Hart & Kabuki)
4. Kabuki vs Tommy Rogers
5. (Int Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen) Tom Pritchard vs Mike Jackson (Int Rhodes)
6. The Angel vs Ron Horne (Int Brown & Fuller)
7. Ron Fuller vs Bobby Garrett (Int Flair) (Int Armstrongs) (Int Rose & Oliver)
8. Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver vs Ken Timbs & Tim Horner (Int Rich & Flair)
9. (Japan)Giant Baba vs King Curtis (Int Hansen & Anderson)
10. Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Mr Pogo & Hiro Matsuda (Int Fuller & Brown)
11. Stan Hansen vs Rick Thor (Int Superstar & Destroyer) (Int Brisco)
12. (Int Flair) Jim Garvin vs Bobby Garrett
13. Buzz Sawyer vs Tim Horner (Int Bass, Sullivan & Sawyer) (Int Rich) (Int Superstar & Destroyer) (Int les Thorton)
14. Les Thorton vs Brad Armstrong (Int Rhodes) (Int Hart)
15. Rich Harris vs Ken Timbs
16. Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan vs Tom Pritchard & Rick Horne (Int Sawyer, Bass & Sullivan)
17. Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver vs Mike Jackson &Rick Thor

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: July 3, 1982
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: VGD+
TIME: 1hr 40min
FORMAT: DVD


1. (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Sonny King) The Samoans vs. Mike Jackson & Randy Barber (Int Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II) (Int Freebirds)
2. Paul Orndorff vs. Carl Styles (Int Ric Flair & Bob Backlund) (Int Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson, Magnificent Muraco)
3. Magnificent Muraco vs. Carl Vesey
4. Tommy Rich vs. Pete Martin (Clip Ivan Putski vs. Hansen/Anderson) (Int Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson) (Int Tommy Rich & Ivan Putski)
5. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson vs. Tom Pritchard & Tom Powell (Int Paul Orndorff w/Buzz Sawyer)
6. Mr. Wrestling 2 vs. Chick Donovan (Int Magnificent Muraco)
7. Freebirds vs. Pete Martin & Dale Vesey (Int Sonny King & Freebirds)
8. The Samoans vs. Rick Thor & Tony Ginacaroll (Int Magnificent Muraco) (Int Dusty Rhodes)
9. Magnificent Muraco vs. Randy Barber (Int Paul Orndorff)
10. Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan (Int Bill Apter w/Bob & Brad Armstrong) (Int Ric Flair & Bob Backlund w/clips of Flair vs. Mike Jackson(GCW) & Backlund vs. Superstar Billy Graham (WWWF title Change 2/20/78) (Int Masked Superstar) (Int Tommy Rich & Ivan Putski)
11. Tom Pritchard vs. Mike Jackson

Title: Georgia Championship Wrestling
Date: ??/??/1983
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)


1. (Int Road Warriors) Brett Wayne vs. Randy Barber (Int Tommy Rich w/Bill Irwin)
2. Bill Irwin vs. Bob Brown (Int Buzz Sawyer) (Int Bill Irwin)
3. Ron Garvin vs. Zane Smith (Int Ron Garvin, Brett Wayne)
4. Arn Anderson vs. Chief Joe Lightfoot
5. Mr. Wrestling vs. Pat Rose (Int Mr. Wrestling 1 & 2) (Int Ole Anderson) (Clip Greg Valentine)
6. Pez Whatley vs. Tony Zane (Int Tommy Rich, Pez Whatley)
7. Road Warriors vs. Randy Barber & Lane Store
8. Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. ????? (Int Tommy Rich) (Int Buzz Sawyer) (Clip Roddy Piper)
9. Buzz Sawyer vs. Lane Store
10. Piper/Sawyer brawl!!! (Int Tommy Rich challenges Bill Irwin)
11. Tommy Rich vs. Tony Zane (Piper & Irwin at ringside) (Int Tommy Rich & Roddy Piper) (Int Mr. Wrestling 1 & 2)
12. (MACW) Greg Valentine vs. Brett Hart (Int Pez Whatley) (Int Buzz Sawyer & Bill Irwin)
13. Mr. Wrestling 1 & 2 vs. Zane Smith & Bob Brown (Clip Jack & Jerry Brisco) (Int Paul Ellering)
14. Iron Sheik vs. Tony Zane (Int Tommy Rich & Roddy Piper)