Title: Stampede Television
Date: March 1987
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: VGD+/EXC
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD

3/13/87
1. Viet Cong #1 vs Jerry Morrow (Int Starr, Singh & Hater) (Int Masters of Disasters)
2. Bruce Hart vs Michael Hammer (Int Bruce Hart)
3. Bill Kazmaier vs Duke Myers (Int Bill Kazmier) (Int Brian Pillman, Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarb)
4. Ron Ritchie vs Cubin Assassian (Int Ron Ritchie)
5. Johnny Smith, Brian Pillman & Ben Bassarb vs Makhan Singh, Ron Starr & Ron Hayter (Int Pillman, Smith & Bassarb) (Int Singh & Starr)

3/20/87
1. Beef Wellington vs The Masked Avenger (Int Avenger) (Int Singh & Starr)
2. Viet Cong Express #1 vs Johnny Smith (Int Drago) (Int Hater)
3. Bill Kazmier vs Duke Myers (Int Kazmier)
4. Cubin Assassian vs Bruce Hart (Int Bruce Hart) (Int Cubin Assasian)
5. Ron Ritchie vs Ron Starr
6. Muckahan Singh vs Brian Pillman (Int Hart & Pillman) (Int Singh)


Title: Stampede Television
Date: May - June 1987
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: VGD+/EXC
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD

5/29/87
1. Ron Richie v Kerry Brown (Int Jerry Morrow) (Int Bad News)
2. The Vietcong Express v Keichi Yamada/Mr. Hito (Int Viet Cong Express) (Int Owen Hart)
3. Bad News Allen v Johnny Smith (Int Bad News)
4. (INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Makhan Singh/Ben Doon MacDonald (Int Singh & MacDonald) (Int Pillman & Hart)
5. (NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Jerry Morrow

6/5/87
6. (Int Badnews) Keichi Yamada v Cuban Assassin
7. Bad News Allen v Mr. Hito
8. Ben Doon MacDonald v Brian Pillman
9. Kerry Brown/Duke Myers v The Vietcong Express
10. (NORTH AMERICAN HC/BRUCE HART HANDCUFFED TO CUBAN ASSASSIN) Owen Hart v Jerry Morrow


Title: Stampede Television
Date: June 1987
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD

6/12/87
1. Cuban Commandos v Biff Wellington/Mr. Hito
2. Vietcong Express #1 v Johnny Smith
3. Keichi Yamada v Vietcong Express #2
4. Bad News Allen v Ron Richie
5. (INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Makhan Singh/Ben Doon MacDonald

6/19/87
6. Ben Doon MacDonald v Mr. Hito
7. The Vietcong Express v Johnny Smith/Keichi Yamada
8. Makhan Singh v Ron Richie
9. (INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Cuban Commandos
10. (NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Bad News Allen


Title: Stampede Television
Date: July 1987
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: VGD/EXC
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD

7/1/87
1. Ron Richie v Ben Doon MacDonald
2. Kiechi Yamada v Vietcong Express #1
3. (INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Jerry Morrow/Goldie Rogers
4. Owen Hart v Makhan Singh

7/17/87
5. Gama Singh v Gil DeFosses
6. Jason The Terrible v Mr. Hito
7. The Vietcong Express v Keith Hart/Keichi Yamada
8. (INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Jerry Morrow/Judas Rosenbloom
9. (NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Makhan Singh


Title: Stampede Television on TSN
Date: 1987
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (XVID Conversion)

Show #1 - ?/??/87
1. Goldie Rogers vs Hashif Khan (Int Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman) (Int The Collection w/Honey)
2. Great Gamma & Garfield Portz (w/Honey) vs Johnny Smith & Biff Wellington (Int Gamma & Portz w/Honey)
3. Steve Disalvo vs Jerry Morrow (Int Disalvo) (Int Rogers & Brown)
4. Kerry Brown vs Brian Pillman
5. Jason The Terrible & Chris Benoit vs Makhan Singh & Rip Rogers (w/Honey) (Int Pillman & Hart) (Int Benpoit & Terrible) (Int Singh & Rogers w/Honey)

Show #2 - ?/??/87
1. Kerry Brown vs Johnny Smith
2. Jason The Terrible vs. Hashif Khan (Int Bad News Allen)
3. Muckan Singh vs Biff Wellington (Int Karache Vice w/Honey) (Int Hart & Pillman)
4. Leo Burke vs Goldie Rogers (Int Burke) (Int Disalvo)
5. Rip Rogers vs Chris Benoit (Int Benoit)


Title: Stampede TV
Date: January 1988
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

January 1, 1988
1. Jonathan Holiday vs. Goldie Rogers (Int Mukhan Singh & Abu) (Int Bruce Hart) (Int Singh & Portz)
2. Garfield Portz vs. Phil LaFleur (Int Portz)
3. Steve DiSalvo, Badnews Allen & Jerry Morrow vs. Brick Bronski, Mr. Hito & Biff Wellington (Int Allen, DiSalvo & Morrow)
4. Gama Singh vs. Chris Benoit (Int Benoit) (Int Singh)
5. Jason The Terrible vs. Makhan Singh (Int Singh)

January 8, 1988
1. Kerry Brown vs. Brick Bronski (Int Hart & Pillman) (Int Singh, Gama & Portz)
2. Rip Rogers vs. Jonathan Holiday (Int Rogers) (Int DiSalvo) (Int Badnews)
3. Garfield Portz vs. Brian Pillman (Int Pillman) (Int Portz)
4. Steve DiSalvo & Hashif Khan vs. Badnews Allen & Jerry Morrow (Int Bad News & Morrow)
5. (British Commonwealth Jr. Championship) Great Gama vs. Chris Benoit (Int Chris Benoit) (Int Gama)
6. (NO DQ Match) Jason The Terrible vs. Mukhan Singh (Int Pillman & Jason) (Int Singh)

Note: 1/8/88 Features Slight Tracking Flaws


Title: Stampede TV
Date: January 1988
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

January 15, 1988
1. (Int Disalvo) (Int Bad News) Garfield Portz vs. Brian Pillman (Int Gama & Portz) (Int Hart & Pillman)
2. (British Commonwealth Jr. Championship) Great Gama vs. Chris Benoit
3. (Chain Match) Jason the Terrible vs. Makhan Singh (Int Chris Benoit) (Int Karachi Vice)

January 22, 1988
1. Hashif Khan vs. Goldie Rogers (Int Pillman & Hart) (Int Karachi Vice)
2. Garfield Portz & Great Gama vs. Johnny Smith & Biff Wellington (Int Gama & Portz)
3. Steve DiSalvo vs. Jerry Morrow (Int DiSalvo) (Int Rip Rogers & Kerry Brown)
4. Kerry Brown vs. Brian Pillman (Int Hart & Pillman)
5. Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh vs. Chris Benoit & Jason The Terrible (Int Pillman & Jason) (Int Rogers & Singh)

Note: 1/15/88 Is Incomplete


Title: Stampede TV
Date: January - February 1988
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

January 29, 1988
1. Jason The Terrible vs. Hashif Khan (Int Badnews Allen)
2. Makhan Singh (w/Abu) vs. Biff Wellington (Int Karachi Vice) (Int Brian Pillman, Bruce & Keith Hart)
3. Leo Burke vs. Goldie Rogers (Int Burke) (Int DiSalvo)
4. Chris Benoit vs. Rip Rogers (Int Benoit) (Int Rip Rogers & Kerry Brown)
5. Steve DiSalvo vs. Badnews Allen (Int Disalvo & Jason) (Int Badnews & Makhan Singh)
6. (International Tag Championship) Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman vs. Gama Singh & Jerry Morrow

February 5, 1988
1. Kerry Brown vs. Mr. Hito (Int Karachi Vice) (Int Pillman & Hart) (Int DiSalvo & Jason)
2. Leo Burke vs. Hashif Khan (Int Burke) (Int Badnews & Singh)
3. Chris Benoit vs. Rip Rogers (w/Brown) (Int Chris Benoit & Johnny Smith) (Int Brown & Rogers)
4. Steve DiSalvo & Jason The Terrible vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh (Int DiSalvo) (Int Pillman & Jason)
5. (International Tag Championship) Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart vs. Gama Singh & Jerry Morrow (Int Pillman, Hart & Ref)


Title: Stampede TV
Date: October 1989
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: EXC/VGD
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

October 21, 1989
1. Bret & Matt Derringer vs. Kenny Johnson & Steve Gillespie (Int Bruce Hart w/UB Hart & Derringer's)
2. Biff Wellington vs. Arc Angel (Int UB Hart, Black Hearts & Angel) (Int Davey Boy Smith)
3. Great Gama vs. Sumu Hara (Int Owen Hart w/Larry Cammeron)
4. Angel of Death vs. Bruce Hart (Int Angel of Death) (Int Owen Hart)
5. (Street Fight) Davey Boy Smith vs. Larry Cammeron (Int Cammeron w/Davey Boy Smith)

October 28, 1989
1. Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs. Skull Mason & Goldie Rogers (Int Benoit & Wellington) (Int UB Hart & Derrengers)
2. Sumu Hara vs. Arc Angel (w/Hart) (Int Hart & Angel) (Int Davey Boy Smith)
3. Bruce Hart vs. Matt Derringer (w/Bret Derrenger & UB Hart) (Int Bruce Hart) (Int Hart & Derrengers)
4. (Coal Miners Glove Match) Larry Cameron vs. Davey Boy Smith (Int Davey Boy Smith w/Johnny Smith) (Int Hart & Cameron)
5. Owen Hart vs. "Bat Man" (w/Cameron) (Int Owen Hart w/Cameron)

Note: Slight Tracking Faults in Spots


Title: Stampede TV
Date: November 1989
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: EXC/VGD
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

November 5, 1989
1. Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs. Jason Anderson & Skull Mason (Int Benoit & Wellington) (Int Johnny Smith & Wesal)
2. Arc Angel vs. Dr. Zhivago (Int Cameron & Angel) (Int Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith)
3. (Handicap Match) Bruce Hart vs. Matt & Bret Derringer
4. Owen Hart vs. Larry Cameron (w/Houston) (Int Owen) (Int Cameron)
5. Davey Boy Smith vs. Johnny Smith (w/Wesal) (Int Johnny & Davey Boy Smith)

November 12, 1989
1. Randy Weber vs. Danny Davis (w/Foley)
2. Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs. Dr. Zhivago & Jason Anderson (Int Owen Hart w/Larry Cameron) (Int Johnny Smith)
3. DJ Peterson vs. Skull Mason (Int Peterson) (Int Davey Boy Smith)
4. Arc Angel vs. Vinnie Valentino (Int Hart, Angel & Houston) (Int Benoit & Wellington)
5. Larry Cameron vs. Owen Hart (Int Cameron) (Int Owen Hart)
6. Davey Boy Smith vs. Johnny Smith (Int Davey Boy Smith)


Title: Stampede TV
Date: November 1989
Location: Calgary Alberta, Canada
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion)

November 19, 1989
1. Great Gama vs. Steve Gillespie (Int Gama, Smith & Weasal) (Int Cameron, Angel & Hart)
2. Johnny Smith & Arc Angel vs. Sumu Hara & Vinnie Valentino (Int Owen Hart) (Int Blackhearts & UB Hart)
3. DJ Peterson vs. Goldie Rogers (Int Peterson) (Int Bruce Hart)
4. Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs. Blackhearts (Int Benoit & Wellington)
5. (North-American Championship) Larry Cameron vs. Owen Hart (Int Peterson & Cameron)

November 26 , 1989
1. Great Gama vs. Dr. Shivago (Int Cameron) (Int Peterson)
2. Bruce Hart & Kevin Brozny vs. Johnny Smith & Arc Angel (Int Gama, Houston & Wesal)
3. Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs. The Blackhearts (Int Benoit & Wellington) (Int Johnny Smith & Arc Angel)
4. Steve DiSalvo vs. Skull Mason (Int DiSalvo)
5. Larry Cameron vs. DJ Peterson (Int Peterson) (Int Cameron)